Teamplaid:deimh-i

O Wiktionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

{{={{{1}}}=}}

Fuaimneachadh

Phonetik.svg Feumaidh an inntrigeadh seo fiosrachadh fuaimneachaidh. Ma tha thu eòlach air an Aibidil Fhuaim-Eòlach Eadar-nàiseanta (AFE) feuch an cuir thu cuid ris!

This teamplaid page needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

[[Roinn-seòrsa:Iarrtasan airson fuaimneachadh {{{{{1}}}|g}}]]

Headset icon.svg Feumaidh an inntrigeadh seo co-dhiù aon fhaidhle-fuaime. Ma tha microfòn agad, clàraich fear agus luchdaich suas e.

This teamplaid page needs at least one audio file. If you have a microphone, please record one and upload it.
(For audio required quickly, please visit commons:Commons:Pronunciation_files_requests.)

[[Roinn-seòrsa:Iarrtasan airson faidhle-fuaime {{{{{1}}}|g}}]]

Ainmear

deimh-i [[Roinn-seòrsa:Cruthan ainmearan iomarra {{{{{1}}}|g}}]] {{{3}}}

  1. iolra airson [[{{{2}}}]]

Ceanglaichean-lìn leth a-mach

Ceanglaichean-lìn
g}}: [[:{{{1}}}:deimh-i|deimh-i]]
Uicleir Beurla: deimh-i
g}}: [[:{{{1}}}:w:deimh-i|deimh-i]]

Iomraidhean - References[deasaich]

Template documentation[view] [edit] [history] [purge]

deimh-i: Deimhneid iomarra - Plural definition[deasaich]

This template creates a definition for the plural of a noun. It requires 3 parameters (by position) and accepts other named parameters.

Paramadairean - Parameters[deasaich]

  1. Language code. (required)
    This parameter is required by several internal templates.
  2. Base noun from which the plural is formed. (required)
    Without this information, the definition is useless.
  3. Gender (required):
    boir or f=boireann
    fir or m=fireann
    boirfir or fm=boireann/fireann
    default is whatever else is input
  4. IPA (semi-optional)
    If an audio file is supplied (see the next parameter "audIPA"), this parameter is required for {{audIPA}}.
    If no audio file is defined, the value of this parameter will be displayed in the Fuaimneachadh section.
    If no value is defined for this parameter, a request for pronunciation will be issued.
  5. audIPA (optional)
    This is the name of the audio file for pronouncing the head word.

Eisimpleirean - Examples[deasaich]

{{deimh-i|gd|grìoch|boir}}
creates the text for the page grìochan

N.B. There seems to be a bug that leaves "chatter" if either of the optional parameters are named but not defined in the invoking page. I.e., don't invoke like this:
{{deimh-i|gd|grìoch|boir|IPA=|audIPA=}}

For live examples, see: